47th CONGRESS OF THE EUROPEAN ASSOCIATIONFOR BEHAVIOURAL AND COGNITIVE THERAPIES
13 - 16 SEPTEMBER 2017 / LJUBLJANA - SLOVENIA

Organized by Turkish Association Of Cognitive and Behavioural Therapies

COMMITTEES

STEERING COMMITTEE
Mehmet Z. Sungur President of the Scientific Committee
Yusuf Sivrioğlu President of the Organizing Committee 
Philip Tata  Congress Scientific Advisor
Rod Holland Congress Organizing Advisor
Thomas Kalpakoglou Congress Organizing Advisor

 

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Adam Radomsky
Antonella Montano
Arthur Freeman
Costas Papageorgiou
Judith Beck
Keith Dobson
Maria do Ceu Salvador
Mehmet Z. Sungur
Paul Salkovskis
Pierre Philippot
Robert Friedberg
Robert Leahy
Sara Tai
Stefan Hofmann
Tammie Ronen
Thomas Heidenreich

 

INTERNATIONAL SUPPORT COMMITTEE
Antonio Pinto
Behrooz Birashk
Carmen Beatriz Neufeld
Claudia Bergmann
Daniel David
Eiríkur Örn Arnarson
Farooq Naeem
Felicitas Kort
Helen Macdonald
Irismar Reis de Oliviera 
Jung-Hye Kwon
Lennart Holm
Lucio Sibilia
Luis Oswaldo Perez  Flores
Michel Nawfal
Nikolaos Kazantzis
Reham Aly
Sara Nassarzadeh
Sofi Marom
Stefania Borgo
Tullio Scrimali
Wong Chee-Wing
Yuji Sakani

 

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Horst Mitmansgruber Austria AVM
Ingeborg Pucher-Matzner Austria OEGVT
André Marie Masson Belgium AEMCT
Jan Callens Belgium VVGT
Igor Krnetic Bosnia & Herzegovina BHACBT
Peter Vassilev  Bulgaria BACBP
Nada Anic Croatia CACBT
Jan Prasko Czech Republic CSCBT
Stephen Austin Danmark SAKT
Kirsti Akkerman Estonia EACBT
Jorma Fredriksson Finland FACBT
Tero E. Timonen Finland SKY
Raimo Lappalainen
Martine Bouvard France AFFORCTHEC
Abdel Halim Boudoukha France AFTCC
Ketevan (Kate) Abdushelishvili Georgia GABCT
Karin Pöhlmann Germany AVM
Andreas Veith Germany DGVT
Jürgen Tripp Germany DVT
Gregoris Simos Greece GABCP
Elena Heinz Greece GBA
Yannis Michopoulos Greece - HSCP
Zsolt Unoka Hungary HABCT
Sjöfn Evertsdóttir Iceland  IABCT
Colette Kearns Ireland IABCP
Sofi Marom Israel ITA
Anna Meneghelli Italy AIAMC
Michele Procacci Italy SITCC
  Kosovo KACBT
Gints Polis Latvia LACBT
Daiva Deltuviene Lithuania CBTA
Vera Jovanovska Macedonia FYROM ACBPPRM
Olivera Markovic Montenegro  MNACBT
Arnold van Emmerik The Netherlands VGCt
Torkil Berge Norway NFKT
Agnieszka Popiel  Poland PACBT 
Maria do Ceu Salvador Portugal APTC
Radu Teodorecu Romania RABCT
Daniel David Romania RACBP 
Yakov Kochetkov Russia ACBT
Zorica Maric Serbia & Montenegro ACBT
Olivera Zikic Serbia & Montenegro SRABCT
ŠSpela Hvalec Slovenia SABCT 
Eva Varcarcel Muntane Spain SCRITC 
Björn Paxling Sweden SABT
Tadeusz Jarawka Sweden SACBT
Christine Favre Switzerland ASPCo
Allessandra Colombo Switzerland AVM
Valentina Anderegg Switzerland  SGVT-SSTCC
Yusuf Sivrioglu Turkey - TACBT
Selcuk Aslan Turkey ACBP 
Oleh Romanchuk Ukraine  UICBT 
Katy Grazebrook United Kingdom BABCP 

 

AFFILIATED ASSOCIATIONS
Sanjay Rao Canada
Nadia Kadri Morroco 
Aimee Karam Lebanon 
Ennio Ammendola Albert Ellis Institute
  Palestine - PABCT

 

LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE
Ahmet Çetin
Aslıhan Dönmez (BDTD)
Aytül Karabekiroğlu
Berk M. Ergün
Burcu Sevim
Çağdaş Öykü Memiş
Defne Eraslan
E. Yusuf Sivrioğlu
Emre Sargın (BDTD)
Erhan Ertekin
Fatih Yavuz (BDTD)
Gülay Oğuz
Gülçin Şenyuva
Kadir Özder (BDTD)
Mehmet Hakan Türkçapar (BDTD)
Mehmet Z. Sungur
Mükerrem Güven
Naz Bozok
Ömer Şenormancı
Özge Kutay
Ramazan Konkan
Sedat Batmaz
Selçuk Aslan (BDTD)
Şükrü Uğuz
Zümra Atalay